Privacy

Partybike , located at Sjef Remmenlaan 52, 5706DB, Helmond, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.Partybike .nl Sjef Remmenlaan 52, 5706DB, Helmond 06 16 26 07 42

Peter v.d. Westerlo is the Data Protection Officer of Partybike He can be reached at info@Partybike .nl

Personal data we process

Partybike processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Gender

- Date of birth

- Address information

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Bank account number if an online payment is made

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. Therefore, we encourage parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to avoid collecting information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@Partybike.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Partybike processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter

- Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services

- Informing you of changes to our services and products

- Allowing you to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Partybike analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.

- Partybike also processes personal data when we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Partybike does not make decisions based on automated processing about things that (significantly) affect individuals. These decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without a person (eg an employee of Partybike) in between. Partybike uses the following computer programs or systems:

Google analyst

How long we keep personal data

Partybike will not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: Personal data > 5 years > to comply with legal obligations
Personal data > Retention period > to comply with legal obligations
Address > Retention period > to comply with legal obligations

Sharing personal data with third parties

Partybike does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide your information when this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Partybike remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Partybike uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Partybike uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to optimize the website. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer tailored content and advertisements. During your first visit to our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings. For an explanation, see our explanation of cookies

Cookies are also set on this website by third parties. These include, for example, advertisers and/or the social media companies. Below is an overview: [ Example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website traffic Retention period: 2 years ]

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to see, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data by Partybike and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal information that we have in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request to view, correct, delete or transfer your personal data or a request to revoke your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@Partybike .nl. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity card with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Partybike would also like to inform you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Partybike takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to protect against misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is not well protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@Partybike .nl

0
    0
    Your shopping basket
    Your basket is emptyBack to shop
      Calculate Shipping
      × How can I help you? Available on SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday